NTC Club Show Results 2018

Images from Champs Show 2018Images

 

THE NORFOLK TERRIER CLUB OF GREAT BRITAIN

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

held on Saturday 29th September 2018

 

at Hood Park Leisure Centre, Leics LE65 1HU

 

Judge: Mr Frank Kane (Hirontower)

 

Best In Show & Bitch CC: Ch* Blakens Look No Further

Res BIS & Dog CC: Ch Watercroft Calling Time

Res Dog CC: Ch Marchdens Mark My Words

Res Bitch CC: Ch Marchdens Look To The Sky for Blakens

Best Puppy In Show: Watercroft Brown Sugar

Best Opp Sex Puppy In Show: Just The One at Blakens

Best Veteran In Show: Ch Valentines Cherry Crumble

Best B&T: Ch Marchdens Look To The Sky for Blakens

Best Novice In Show: Javidel Despicable May

 

Class 1 – Good Citizen Dog Scheme Dog (0 entries)

 

Class 2 – Veteran Dog (2 entries)

1st Mrs P Green: CH WHARFVALLEY DIAMOND STAR (09.08.09)

Br Exh Brickin Smart Outlook – Wharfvalley Rose Petal

2nd Mrs E D Darnell: JACQUIDON TOUGH AS A NUT (26.08.11)

Br Exh Ch Kinsridge Top Gun – Little Sniffer

 

Class 3 – Minor Puppy Dog (3 entries)

1st Mr M P Phillips: TELL A TALE TO JAEVA (26.01.18)

Br Mrs K Tate Nanstop Bvlgari (Imp Fin) – Jaeva Charming Tale

2nd Mrs R Gee: WATERCROFT DUTY CALLS (06.02.18)

Br Exh Ch Watercroft Calling Time – Watercroft Pop Picker

3rd Miss D Jenkins: KINSRIDGE SMART MONEY (18.03.18)

Br Exh Kinsridge Cash Flow – Ch Kinsridge Tic Tac

 

Class 4 – Puppy Dog (4 entries)

1st Mrs R Gee: WATERCROFT BROWN SUGAR (04.10.17) BPIS

Br Exh Marshmallow’s Schoko Drops – Watercroft Dream Topping

2nd Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan: BELLEVILLE CRUMBLE TOPPING (02.12.17)

Br Exh Villassa Crumble’s Gold – Belleville Uh Oh

3rd Mrs M E Atkinson: MOORTOP MY MARK AGAIN (01.11.17)

Br Exh Charlie Blake at Moortop – Moortop Again No Choice

Res Mrs L & Mr M J Philip: NORDALSET FESTIVITIES (25.12.17)

Br Exh Krisma Dark N’Stormy – Nordalset Truly Madly

 

Class 5 – Junior Dog (6 entries)

1st Mrs A C Smith: JAVIDEL DESPICABLE MAY (18.07.17)

Br Exh Ch Watercroft Chilli Pepper – Ch Javidel Definitely Maybe

2nd Mrs J R Stevenson: BRICKIN JUST A PICKLE (15.05.17)

Br Exh Ch Brickin Pot Of Pickle – Brickin Simplicity

3rd Miss L Harpham & Mr P Hulance: DIGGERY GOLDEN RATIO (04.09.17)

Br Exh Ch Jaeva Made In Gold – Diggery What A Picture

Res Mrs N R Newton: STRATHINVER STAR OF FORTUNE (24.05.17)

Br Exh Watercroft Good Fortune – Strathinver Starlight

VHC Miss D Jenkins: KINSRIDGE STATUS QUO (28.07.17)

Br Exh Kinsridge Quo Vadis – Watercroft T’s Maid at Kinsridge

 

Class 6 – Yearling Dog (1 entry)

1st Mrs N R Newton: STRATHINVER REDGOLD (01.03.17)

Br Exh Ch Watercroft Chilli Pepper – Strathinver Rosegold

 

Class 7 – Special Beginner Dog (1 entry)

1st Mr D Walker: HEDGEFIELD BRUCEY BABY (24.01.16)

Br W D Wilson & J Markham

Midwayview Fire King – Rufftytufty Rainbows End

 

Class 8 – Novice Dog (2 entries)

1st Mrs A C Smith: JAVIDEL DESPICABLE MAY Best Novice

2nd Mr D Walker: ROXYPARK SPRING TIME (15.04.17)

Br Mrs J W Parker Ch Kinsridge Cash Back – Roxypark Ruby Red

 

Class 9 – Undergraduate Dog (3 entries)

1st Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan: BELLEVILLE MAJOR KEY (23.10.17)

Br Exh Belleville Slip Stream – Belleville Keynote

2nd Mrs N Newton: STRATHINVER STAR OF FORTUNE

3rd Mr D Walker: HEDGEFIELD BRUCEY BABY

 

Class 10 – Post Graduate Dog (4 entries, 1 absent)

1st Mrs S Walshe: BERITAS THE NAME’S BOND (06.09.16)

Br Exh Ch/Ir Ch Belleville Seduction – Monalou Bagel at Beritas

2nd Mrs N R Newton: STRATHINVER REDGOLD

3rd Miss J Lloyd: ORISON ICE TEE (14.12.16)

Br Exh Am Ch Max-Well’s Union Jack at Villassa (Imp USA) – Orison Calm Attitude

 

Class 11 – Limit Dog (4 entries, 1 absent)

1st Mrs M E Aktinson: CHARLIE BLAKE AT MOORTOP (17.03.15)

Br Mr P Blakey Blakens Sugar Candy Dips – Sheltrice Blakeys Molly

2nd Mr A Hess & Mr J Higgins: UMBRAGE COPACABANA (12.07.16)

Br Exh Ch Blakens Payback – Umbrage The Gloriana

3rd Mrs H A L Montgomery: LEXINOR PLAY THE ACE (28.03.16)

Br Ms A P Brittain Ch Kinsridge Cash Back – Lexinor Diamond Ruff

 

Class 12 – Open Dog (6 entries, 1 absent)

1st Mrs R Gee: CH WATERCROFT CALLING TIME (22.01.17) RBIS, DCC

Br Exh Ch Strathinver Sea The Stars – Watercroft Top Tipple

2nd Miss D L Horne: CH MARCHDENS MARK MY WORDS (14.09.15) RDCC

Br Exh Moortop Marks Delivery – Lady Miss Cheif

3rd Miss D Jenkins: KINSRIDGE WITTY BANTER (10.12.16)

Br Exh Kinsridge Quo Vadis – Ch Kinsridge Gung Ho

Res Mrs G Van-Stuivenberg: NL CRO CH JAEVA BIT O’BOVER (24.07.15)

Br M P Phillips Ch Jaeva Cufflink – Fontanesi Top Totty

VHC Miss K Hurrion & Mrs S Standen: VILLASSA JACK BE QUICK (25.08.16)

Br Miss K Hurrion Am Ch Max-Well’s Union Jack at Villassa (Imp USA)

Villassa Gold N’Delight

 

Class 13 – Good Citizen Dog Scheme Bitch (2 entries, 1 absent)

1st Miss F J Macartney: IVRIG FIRST BIT OF JOY (16.11.15)

Br Exh Ch Kinsridge Cash Back – Nordalset Little Bit Of Sun for Ivrig

 

Class 14 – Veteran Bitch (1 entry)

1st Miss K L Hurrion: CH VALENTINES CHERRY CRUMBLE (14.02.08) BVIS

Br Exh Ch Belleville Premonition – Tyark Treacle

 

Class 15 – Minor Puppy Bitch (7 entries, 3 absent)

1st Miss J T Phillips: JUST THE ONE AT BLAKENS (12.02.18) BOPIS

Br Mr J Harvey Charlie Blake at Moortop – Didjim Moorhen to Blakens

2nd Miss K L Hurrion: VILLASSA ALL ABOUT ME (15.01.18)

Br Exh Villassa Jack Be Quick – Villassa All By Design

3rd Mr M P Phillips: FAIRY TALE AT JAEVA (26.01.18)

Br Mrs K Tate Nanstop Bvlgari (Imp Fin) – Jaeva Charming Tale

Res Ms A P Brittain: KINSRIDGE PRETTY PENNY (07.03.18)

Br Miss D Jenkins Ch Kinsridge Cash Back – Kinsridge No’s The Score

 

Class 16 – Puppy Bitch (3 entries)

1st Miss K L Hurrion: VILLASSA ALL ABOUT ME

2nd Mrs J R Stevenson: BRICKIN DEVINE TILLY (09.11.17)

Br Exh Brickin Heart Throb – Brickin Play Away

3rd Miss F J Macartney: IVRIG DANCING IN THE SUN (10.11.17)

Br Exh Nordalset Made To Boogie – Nordalset Little Bit Of Sun for Ivrig

 

Class 17 – Junior Bitch (7 entries)

1st Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan: BELLEVILLE IN THE BLACK (07.09.17)

Br Exh Ch Belleville Seduction – Ch Allright Black Bess

2nd Miss L Harpham & Mr P Hulance: DIGGERY NETFLIX (04.09.17)

Br Exh Ch Jaeva Made In Gold – Diggery What A Picture

3rd Miss J T Phillips: BLAKENS PARTY PLANNER (10.07.17)

Br Exh Charlie Blake at Moortop – Moortop Pay’N Go

Res Miss D Jenkins: KINSRIDGE CHITCHAT (07.07.17)

Br Exh Ch Kinsridge Back Chat – Kinsridge Shabby Chic

VHC Mrs E D Darnell: JACQUIDON NIP AND TUCK (07.07.17)

Br Exh Ch Kinsridge Cash Back – Jacquidon Next Sensation

 

Class 18 – Yearling Bitch (4 entries, 1 absent)

1st Mrs R Gee: WATERCROFT PINK FIZZ (28.01.17)

Br Exh Ch Strathinver Sea The Stars – Watercroft Name Your Tipple

2nd Miss K L Hurrion: VILLASSA CHERRY STARS (01.06.17)

Br Exh Ch Strathinver Sea The Stars – Ch Villassa Cherry Ripple

3rd Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan: BELLEVILLE BACK TO BLACK (07.09.17)

Br Exh Ch Belleville Seduction – Ch Allright Black Bess

 

Class 19 – Special Beginner Bitch (1 entry)

1st Miss F J Macartney: IVRIG DANCING IN THE SUN

 

Class 20 – Novice Bitch (1 entry)

1st Mrs E J Foubister: KINSRIDGE GUN CHASER (22.08.16)

Br Miss D E Jenkins Ch Kinsridge Top Gun – Kinsridge In The Black

 

Class 21 – Undergraduate Bitch (2 entries, 1 absent)

1st Miss K L Hurrion: VILLASSA CHERRY STARS

 

Class 22 – Post Graduate Bitch (8 entries, 3 absent)

1st Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan: VILLASSA JELLIGELLO (24.03.17)

Br Miss K Hurrion Ch Belleville Angello – Villassa Ripple By Design

2nd Mrs E D Darnell: JACQUIDON RAGS TO RICHES (07.07.17)

Br Exh Ch Kinsridge Cash Back – Jacquidon Next Sensation

3rd Mrs S Walshe: BERITAS BEDVILLED (06.09.16)

Br Exh Ch/Ir Ch Belleville Seduction – Monalou Bagel at Beritas

Res Mrs E J Foubister: KINSRIDGE GUN CHASER

VHC Miss F J Macartney: IVRIG FIRST BIT OF JOY

 

Class 23 – Limit Bitch (4 entries, 1 absent)

1st Miss J T Phillips: BLAKENS LOOK NO FURTHER (25.12.16) BIS & BCC

Br Exh Ch Blakens I Look To You – Ch Blakens Sugar Candy Kisses

2nd Miss D Jenkins: KINSRIDGE TIP THE WINK (16.05.17)

Br Exh Kinsridge Cash Flow – Ch Kinsridge Top Tip

3rd Mrs R Gee: WATERCROFT SUZIE’Q (21.05.16)

Br Exh Ch Kinsridge Cash Back – Ch Watercroft Top Of The Pops

 

Class 24 – Open Bitch (5 entries, 1 absent)

1st Miss J T Phillips: CH MARCHDENS LOOK TO THE SKY FOR BLAKENS

(03.08.16) Br Miss D Horne Ch Blakens Pay Back – Pie In The Sky RBCC, BB&T

2nd Mrs R Gee: CH WATERCROFT GOLD DUST (04.02.17)

Br Exh Ch Kinsridge Cash Back – Ch Watercroft Top Tia

3rd Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan: BELLEVILLE OVATION (14.08.15)

Br Exh Allright Highland Moon – Belleville Constellation

Res Miss K L Hurrion: VILLASSA CHERRY TART (24.04.15)

Br Exh Brickin Countrywide – Ch Valentines Cherry Crumble

 

Class 25 – Progeny (0 entries)

 

 

Spring Show 2018 Results & Photos

(All photos except Junior Handling courtesy of Ruth Gee)

 

 

THE NORFOLK TERRIER CLUB OF GREAT BRITAIN
SPRING OPEN SHOW

held on Saturday 21st April 2018
at
Bugbrooke Sports & Community Hall, Northants NN7 3RW

 

Judge: MR JOHN GRIFFIN (Burlmere)

 

BEST IN SHOW & BEST DOG: CRO CH JAEVA BIT O’BOVER

RESERVE BEST DOG: WATERCROFT CALLING TIME

BEST BITCH & RES BIS: WATERCROFT GOLD DUST 

BEST VETERAN: CH VALENTINE CHERRY CRUMBLE

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: BELLVILLE BACK TO BLACK

BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY: BRICKIN JUST A PICKLE

 

BEST BLACK & TAN DOG: VILLASSA DONE DEAL

BEST BLACK & TAN BITCH: BELLVILLE BACK TO BLACK

 

CLASS 1 - MINOR PUPPY DOG (1 entry) 

1st Mrs J Howes: BELNELSTAR LIL ROMEO AT MELBECK (03.09.17)

Br Mr N R Rees; Kindledale Romeo – Whimble Eleanor

 

CLASS 2 – PUPPY DOG (1 entry) 

1st Mrs J R Stevenson: BRICKIN JUST A PICKLE (15.05.17) Br Exh
Ch Brickin Pot Of Pickle – Brickin Simplicity

 

CLASS 3 – JUNIOR DOG (4 entries, 2 absent)

1st Miss J Lloyd: ORISON ICE TEE (14.12.16) Br Exh
Am Ch Max-Well’s Union Jack at Villassa (Imp USA) – Orison Calm Attitude

2nd Mr D Walker: ROXYPARK SPRING TIME (15.04.17) Br Mrs J W Parker
Ch Kinsridge Cash Back – Roxypark Ruby Red

 

CLASS 4 – YEARLING DOG (3 entries)

1st Mrs J R Stevenson: BRICKIN QUITE BY CHANCE (14.01.17) Br Exh
Watercroft Good Fortune at Brickin – Brickin Top Secret

2nd Mr A Hess & Mr J Higgins: UMBRAGE COPACABANA (12.07.16) Br Exhs
Ch Blakens Pay Back – Umbrage The Gloriana

3rd Mr D Walker: ROXYPARK SPRING TIME (15.04.17) Br Mrs J W Parker
Ch Kinsridge Cash Back – Roxypark Ruby Red

 

CLASS 5 – SPEICAL BEGINNERS DOG (4 entries)

1st Mr D Walker: HEDGEFIELD BRUCEY BABY (24.01.16) 
Brs W D Wilson & J Markham Midwayview Fire King – Rufftytufty Rainbows End 

2nd Miss J Lloyd: ORISON ICE TEE (14.12.16) Br Exh
Am Ch Max-Well’s Union Jack at Villassa (Imp USA) – Orison Calm Attitude

3rd Mrs K Woolnough: NORTHWOOL RUSTY AT ROMANCE (16.12.15) 

Br Exh; Ch Jaeva Maid In Gold – Jaeva Fine Romance 

Res Mr G & Mrs S Brown: DAJEAN DOTTY’S DIGGER (14.07.13) 
Br Mrs S J Tomsett;  Belleville Nothing Lost at Jumbana – Dajean Dotty Daydream

 

 

CLASS 6 – NOVICE DOG (1 entry)

1st Mr D Walker: HEDGEFIELD BRUCEY BABY (24.01.16) 
Brs W D Wilson & J Markham; Midwayview Fire King – Rufftytufty Rainbows End

 

CLASS 7 – UNDERGRADUATE DOG (2 entries)

1st Miss K Hurrion: VILLASSA JACK DANIELS (16.06.16) Br Exh

Am Ch Max-Well’s Union Jack at Villassa (Imp USA) – Villassa Top Totty

2nd Mrs K Woolnough: NORTHWOOL RUSTY AT ROMANCE (16.12.15) 

Br Exh; Ch Jaeva Maid In Gold – Jaeva Fine Romance

 

CLASS 8 – POST GRADUATE DOG (no entries)

 

CLASS 9 – LIMIT DOG (3 entries)

1st Mrs R Gee: WATERCROFT CALLING TIME (22.01.17) Br Exh RBD
Ch Strathinver Sea The Stars – Watercroft Top Tipple

2nd Mrs M E Atkinson: CHARLIE BLAKE AT MOORTOP (17.03.15) 
Br Mr P Blakey;  Blakens Sugar Candy Dips – Sheltrice Blakeys Molly

3rd Mr G & Mrs S Brown: DAJEAN DOTTY’S DIGGER (14.07.13) 
Br Mrs S J Tomsett;  Belleville Nothing Lost at Jumbana – Dajean Dotty Daydream

 

CLASS 10 – OPEN DOG (1 entry)

1st Mrs G Van-Stuivenberg: CRO CH JAEVA BIT O’BOVER (24.07.15) BD, BIS

Br Mr M Phillips; Ch Jaeva Cufflink – Fontanesi Top Totty

 

CLASS 11 – VETERAN DOG (2 entries, 1 absent)

1st Miss K Hurrion: VILLASSA DONE DEAL (01.01.11) Br Exh 
Ch Belleville Lord Angel – Villassa Top Totty

 

CLASS 12 – MINOR PUPPY BITCH (2 entries)

1st Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan: BELLEVILLE BACK TO BLACK (07.09.17) BP

Br Exh; Ch Belleville Seduction – Ch Allright Black Bess

2nd Mrs R Gee: WATERCROFT TREACLE PUDDING (04.10.17) Br Exh
Ch Marshmallow’s Schoko Drops – Watercroft Dream Topping

 

CLASS 13 – PUPPY BITCH (5 entries, 2 absent)

1st Mrs E D Darnell: JACQUIDON RAGS TO RICHES (07.07.17) Br Exh 
Ch Kinsridge Cash Back – Jacquidon Next Sensation

2nd Miss J T Phillips: BLAKENS PARTY PLANNER (10.07.17) Br Exh
Charlie Blake at Moortop – Moortop Pay’N Go

3rd Miss K Hurrion: VILLASSA CHERRY STARS (01.06.17) Br Exh
Ch Strathinver Sea The Stars – Ch Villassa Cherry Ripple

 

CLASS 14 – JUNIOR BITCH (4 entries, 1 absent)

1st Mrs R Gee: WATERCROFT PINK FIZZ (28.01.17) Br Exh 
Ch Strathinver Sea The Stars – Watercroft Name Your Tipple

2nd Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan: VILLASSA JELLIGELLO (24.03.17)

Br Miss K Hurrion; Ch Belleville Angello – Villassa Ripple By Design

3rd Mrs E D Darnell: JACQUIDON NIP AND TUCK (07.07.17) Br Exh
Ch Kinsridge Cash Back – Jacquidon Cherry On Top

 

CLASS 15 – YEARLING BITCH (no entries)

 

CLASS 16 – SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH (1 entry)

1st Mr R & Mrs J Quinney: JAEVA LADY BE (26.11.16) Br Mr M P Phillips
Fontanesi Golden Chalice with Jaeva – Jaeva Pardon Me

 

CLASS 17 – NOVICE BITCH (1 entries, 1 absent)

 

CLASS 18 – UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (3 entries)

1st Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan: BELLEVILLE IN THE BLACK (07.09.17)

Br Exh; Ch Belleville Seduction – Ch Allright Black Bess

2nd Mrs K Woolnough: NORTHWOOL ROMANCE TO LIBBY (16.12.15) Br Exh
Ch Jaeva Made In Gold – Jaeva Fine Romance

3rd Mrs S Gardener: NORTHWOOL JENNI AND ROMANCE AT DANALAS (16.12.15) Br Exh Ch Jaeva Made In Gold – Jaeva Fine Romance

 

CLASS 19 – POST GRADUATE BITCH (4 entries, 3 absent)

1st Mr M P Phillips: JAEVA GOLDEN WONDER (25.07.16) Br Exh
Ch Fontanesi Golden Chalice with Jaeva – Jaeva Jump For Joy

 

CLASS 20 – LIMIT BITCH (4 entries)

1st Mrs R Gee: WATRCROFT GOLD DUST (04.02.17) Br Exh BB, RBIS
Ch Kinsridge Cash Back – Ch Watercroft Top Tia

2nd Mrs M E Atkinson: MOORTOP CLEAR CHOICE (20.06.15) Br Exh
Ch Blakens Pay Back – Moortop Again No Choice

3rd Mrs E D Darnell: JACQUIDON NO HESITATION (24.09.15) Br Exh
Ch Kinsridge Cash Back – Watercroft Cherry On Top

Res Mrs S Gardener: PERRISBLU LIBERTY AT DANALAS ShCM (15.05.13)

Br Mr P Davies; Villassa Morello – Jaeva Toffee Apple

 

CLASS 21 – OPEN BITCH (3 entries, 1 absent)

1st Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan: BELLEVILLE OVATION (14.08.15) RBB

Br Exh; Allright Highland Moon – Belleville Constellation

2nd Mrs R Gee: WATERCROFT TOP TOTTY (06.09.16) Br Exh 
Ch Kinsridge Cash Back –Watercroft Some Like It Hot

 

CLASS 22 – VETERAN BITCH (3 entries, 1 absent)

1st Miss K Hurrion: CH VALENTINES CHERRY CRUMBLE (14.02.08) BV

Br Exh; Ch Belleville Premonition – Tyark Treacle

2nd  Mr P J New: RAVEN BEAUTY (19.08.10) Br S Nevill-Giddon
Jaeva Gorden Bennet – Jaeva Bee Good

 

CLASS 23 – BRACE (2 entries, 1 absent)

1st Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan

 

* * * * * * * * * * *

JUNIOR HANDLING 

 

Class A: 6 – 11 YEARS (1 entry) 

1st MATILDA DINGLE – age 6

 

Class B: 12 – 16 YEARS (no entries)

 

* * * * * * * * * * *