Midland Counties Championship Show 2020

MIDLAND COUNTIES NORFOLK TERRIER ASSOCIATION

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Held at Cottage Farm, Carlton-in-Lindrick, Notts. S81 9EU

On Saturday 10th October 2020

Judge: Mr Max King (Brenin)

BEST IN SHOW & BITCH CC WATERCROFT CRAFTY TIPPLE RESERVE BEST IN SHOW, DOG CC & BEST OPPOSITE SEX BELLEVILLE CRUMBLE TOPPING RESERVE DOG CC: WATERCROFT CALLING CARD RESERVE BITCH CC: CH BELLEVILLE IN THE BLACK BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: WATERCROFT STICKY TOFFEE BEST VETERAN IN SHOW: CH JAVIDEL DEFINITELY MAYBE

 

CLASS: 1-SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG (2 entries)

1st MRS A HADFIELD: BELLEVILLE BORN TO BE FREE (02.04.18)

Br Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan

Watercroft Gold Coin – Belleville Free Roll

 

CLASS: 2- MINOR PUPPY DOG (1 entry)

1st MRS R GEE: WATERCROFT SPOTTED DICK (30.01.20) Br Exh Watercroft Captain Morgan – Watercroft Treacle Pudding

 

CLASS: 3- PUPPY DOG (no entries)

CLASS: 4 – JUNIOR DOG (4 entries – 1 abs)

1st MRS C S THOMPSON-MORGAN: BELLEVILLE WAY COOL (10.09.19) Br Exh; Ch Belleville Major Key – Belleville Cool Summer

2nd MRS S WALSHE: BERITAS PART TIME LOVER (21.08.19) Br Exh Ch Watercroft Calling Time – Beritas Bedevilled

3rd MRS R GEE: WATERCROFT BOOZY MILLER (30.08.19) Br Exh Ch Strathinver Sea The Stars – Watercroft Name Your Tipple

 

CLASS: 5- YEARLING DOG (1 entry – absent)

CLASS: 6- P0ST GRADUATE DOG (3 entries – 1 absent)

1st MRS A HADFIELD: BELLEVILLE BORN TO BE FREE

2nd Mrs B MULLEN, MR R & Miss J V McFadden: WATERCROFT POP MUZIK ATTAMODAN (13.03.19) Br Mrs R Gee; Ch Blakens Pay Back – Ch Watercroft Top Of The Pops

 

CLASS: 7 – LIMIT DOG (3 entries)

1st MRS R GEE: WATERCROFT CALLING CARD JW (04.12.18) RCC Br Exh; Ch Watercroft Calling Time – Watercroft Top Totty

2nd MRS R GEE: WATERCROFT BROWN SUGAR (04.10.17) Br Exh; Marshmallow’s Schoko Drops – Watercroft Dream Topping

3rd MRS S WALSHE: BERITAS THE NAME’S BOND 06.09.16) Br Exh; Ch Belleville Seduction – Monalou Bagel at Beritas

 

CLASS: 8 – OPEN DOG (2 entries)

1st MRS C S THOMPSON-MORGAN: BELLEVILLE CRUMBLE TOPPING CC (02.12.17) Br Exh; Villassa Crumble’s Gold – Belleville Uh Oh

2nd MRS A C SMITH; JAVIDEL DESPICABLE MAY (18.07.17) Br Exh; Ch Watercroft Chilli Pepper – Ch Javidel Definitely Maybe

CLASS 9: - VETERAN DOG (no entries)

 

CLASS 10: - SPECIAL BEGINNERS BITCH (4 entries – 2 absent)

1st MISS E MITCHELL: WATERCROFT HOT AIR (12.04.19) Br Mrs R Gee Watercroft Hot News -Watercroft Saffron

2nd MR D WALKER: WATERCROFT GOLDEN SPICE (04.1.19) Br Mrs R Gee: Watercroft Gold Coin – Watercroft Nice N’Spicy

 

CLASS 11: - MINOR PUPPY BITCH (3 entries)

1st MRS R GEE: WATERCROFT STICKY TOFFEE (30.01.20) BP Br Exh; Watercroft Captain Morgan – Watercroft Treacle Pudding

2nd MRS C S THOMPSON-MORGAN: BELLEVILLE BABY LOVE (08.04.20) Br Exh; Belleville High Spirits – Belleville Jelly Baby

3rd MRS J R STEVENSON: BRICKIN HEART OF GOLD (23.03.20) Br Exh; Brickin Just A Pickle – Brickin Devine Tilly

CLASS 12: - PUPPY BITCH (2 entries)

1st MRS C S THOMPSON-MORGAN: BELLEVILLE PLUM JELLY (03.03.20) Br Exh: Belleville High Spirits – Villassa Jelligello

2nd MRS R GEE: WATERCROFT NEATLY PUTTE (24.10.19) Br Exh Ch Kinsridge Cash Back – Watercroft Neat And Tidy

 

CLASS 13: - JUNIOR BITCH (4entries – 1 absent)

1st MRS R GEE: WATERCROFT CRAFTY TIPPLE (30.08.10) CC & BOB Br Exh; Ch Strathinver Sea The Stars – Watercroft Name Your Tipple

2nd MRS J R STEVENSON: BRICKIN TELL ME ALL (23.06.19) Br Exh: Ch Brickin Pot Of Pickle – Brickin Simplicity

3rd MR D WALKER: WATERCROFT GOLDEN SPICE

 

CLASS 14: - YEARLING BITCH (1 entry)

1st MRS R GEE: WATERCROFT BAND OF GOLD (27.04.19) Br Exh Ch Watercroft Calling Time – Ch Watercroft Gold Dust

 

CLASS 15: - POST GRADUATE BITCH (2 entries- 1 absent)

1st MR B J BRACKNER: BRUPERHAT WEDDING CRASHER (05.03.17) Br Exh; Ch Strathinver Sea The Stars – Watercroft Shotgun Wedding

 

CLASS 16: - LIMIT BITCH (no entries)

 

CLASS 17: - OPEN BITCH (2 entries)

1st MRS C S THOMPSON-MORGAN: CH BELLEVILLE IN THE BLACK RCC (07.09.17) Br Exh; Ch Belleville Seduction – Ch Allright Black Bess

2nd MRS R GEE: CH WATERCROFT PINK FIZZ ( 28.01.17) Br Exh Ch Strathinver Sea The Stars – Watercroft Name Your Tipple

 

CLASS 18: - VETERAN BITCH (2 entries – 1 absent)

1st MRS A C SMITH: CH JAVIDEL DEFINITELY MAYBE (24.04.12) BV Br Exh; Ch Belleville Angello – Stridview Bluebell