NTC GB Club Judges

JUDGES LIST 2018

 

[Effective from 21/04/2018 to 20/4/2019]

 

 

 

 

 

 

Open Show Secretaries - Please note that The Norfolk Terrier Club

Of Great Britain will donate £5 as a Best Of Breed Prize for

Clubs scheduling Norfolk Terrier classes with a Judge from this ‘B’ or

C’ List

 

The relevant show will also be publicised in the Club’s Newsletter,

on the Club’s Website and on the Club’s Facebook page.

 

 

 

Hon Secretary:

Gail Simpson, 3 Grassington Drive, Wigston, Leics LE18 3YJ

Tel: 0116 2882881

Email: gail4megalex[at]hotmail.com

 

 

 

 

A1 List

 

Approved by the Club to judge the breed with Challenge Certificates and who have already been approved by The Kennel Club to award CCs in the Breed and have completed their first appointment:

 

BREED SPECIALISTS

NAME

TELEPHONE No

Mr Peter BAKEWELL

01283 814876

Mr Brian BAXTER

01623 621052

Mrs Dot BRITTEN

01494 872002

Mrs Patricia BROOM

01953 850454

Mrs Liz CARTLEDGE

01344 424144

Mrs Nan CHADWICK

01924 492392

Mr Bryan CLAYDON

01709 585766

Mrs Marilyn CLAYDON

01709 585766

Mr Geoff CORISH

01772 612939

Mrs Ruth CORKHILL

0121 474 4224

Mrs Lesley CRAWLEY

01977 661799

Mrs Dorothy DORKINS

01704 568452

Miss Gina DORKINS

01704 506621

Mrs Sherrill GOODWIN

07788 557806

Mrs Patsy GREEN

01943 862616

Mr Peter GREEN (USA)

001 717 445 6627

Mr Andrew GULLICK

07720 533095

Dr Frauke HINSCH (Germany)

0049 4233 785

Miss Diane JENKINS

01889 270398

Mr Max KING

01543 577456

Mrs Eileen NEEDHAM

01487 822557

Mrs Norma NEWTON

01430 431625

Mrs Annette PENNY (France)

0033 556 6145 13

Mr Martin PHILLIPS

01788 553394

Mrs Nenne RUNSTEN (Sweden)

00 46 175 91192

Mrs Renee SPORRE-WILLES (Sweden)

-

Mrs Jill STEVENSON

01949 860251

Ms Beth SWEIGART (USA)

001 717 445 6627

Mr Roger THOMAS

01624 815343

Mrs Cathy THOMPSON-MORGAN

01977 662195

 

 

NON-SPECIALISTS

NAME

TELEPHONE No

Mr Ken BARTLETT

01376 344760

Mr Andrew BRACE

01495 224887

Mr Barry DAY

0121 780 4030

Mr Paul EARDLEY

07908 483732

Mr Geir FLYCKT-PEDERSON (USA)

001 910 215 5662

Mr Bill GRAY

01509 813849

Mrs Patsy HOLLINGS

0113 250 5113

Mr Philip GREENWAY

01269 870960

Mr Jeff HORSWELL

01509 674059

Mr Andrew HUNT

01825 830712

Mr Kari JARVINEN (Finland)

00 358 400 604253

Mr Tom JOHNSTON

01461 800372

Mr Frank KANE

01642 485895

Mr Hans LEHTINEN (Finland)

00 358 9 870 3612

Mr Jeff LUSCOTT

01529 461489

Mr Garry MASON

01443 682922

Mrs Sue McCOURT

01543 423102

Mr Tan NAGRECHA

07525 349576

Mr Stuart PLANE

0191 581 2200

Mr Colin POWELL

0121 502 4052

Mr Michael QUINNEY

01354 658819

Mr Alan SMALL

01922 410045

Mrs Zena THORN ANDREWS

01905 820720

Mr Jack WATSON

01246 433990

Mr Albert WIGHT

0131 449 3808

Mr Paul WILKINSON

0121 502 4115

Mr David WINSLEY

01425 479013

 

A3 List

 

Approved by the Club to judge the Breed with Challenge Certificates and who have not, as yet, been approved by The Kennel Club.

 

BREED SPECIALISTS

NAME

TEL No

Mrs Marisca BRINKMANN (Netherlands)

00 31 23 5327276

Mrs Linda COOPER

01945 466691

Mr Kenneth ELIASSON (Sweden)

00 46 33 261658

Mrs Ruth GEE

01909 732602

Mrs Elizabeth HINDLEY (Australia)

0438406364 (mob)

Mrs Anna-Lena MUNKVALL (Sweden)

00 46 8 54026385

 

 

NON-SPECIALISTS

NAME

TEL No

Mr Tim BALL

01827 712048

Mr Bob BLACKLEY

0151 226 3801

Miss Vanessa COX

01584 319156

Mr John GRIFFIN

01299 821330

Mrs Jenny GRIFFITHS

01694 751326

Mrs Jenny MILLER

01455 220330

Mr David SHIELDS

01845 577764

Mr Mark WALSHAW

01287 652860

 

B List

 

Approved by the Club to judge the Breed at Open Show level

 

BREED SPECIALISTS

NAME

TEL No

Mr Geoff BUCKLEY

01782 821956

Mr Terry COOPER

01945 466691

Mrs Nicola GRAVES

01263 861314

Mrs Christine HITCHEN

01706 828556

Miss Karen HURRION

07889 797400

Mr Ian SEXTON

01777 706255

Mrs Andrea SMITH

01423 889840

 

 

 

 

 

NON-SPECIALISTS

NAME

TEL No

Mrs Helen BAKEWELL

01283 814876

Mr Julien BARNEY

01452 712107

Miss Carmel CLARKE-O’NEILL

0151 474 6012

Mr Roger CRUDEN

01924 781174

Ms Felicity FREER

01785 818094

Mr Derek GRIFFITHS

01694 751326

Mrs Jane LILLEY

01403 822222

Mr Tom MATHER

0151 486 3570

Ms Rachel PEARCE

01584 711441

Mr Peter RADLEY

01763 243005

Ms Marion SARGENT

01530 249904

Miss Felicity SNOOK

01275 332652

Mr Neil STRAW

01803 540232

Mrs Wendy TOBIJANSKI

01691 770930

Mrs Joanne VICKERS

01282 543988

Mr Mike VICKERS

01282 543988

 

 

C List

 

Approved by the Club as aspirant judges of the Breed who do not fall into any other classifications

 

NAME

TEL No

Mr Tony ALLCOCK

01926 739819

Mrs Yvonne BARENDREGT-WILLIS (Netherlands)

00 31 162 403542

Miss Rachel BENNEY

01209 860838

Dr Geoffrey CURR

0208 743 4073

Mrs Jane EYEINGTON

01296 330495

Miss Nina FLEMING

01633 440371

Mr Stephen GOODWIN

0207 7354467

Mrs Gill KNIGHT

01226 210842

Mr Rob McLOED

01278 287810

Mrs Penny SANDS

01263 821416

Mr Jakub SUMOWSKI (Poland)

0048 602 170013

Miss Isobel WEST

01376 324372

Ms Toni WESTCOTT-SMITH

01484 686329

Mr Colin WOODWARD

01709 896663