.

  2005 NTC Show Results  
   
     
 

.

THE NORFOLK TERRIER CLUB OF GREAT BRITAIN CHRISTMAS OPEN SHOW
AT BRACKLEY LEISURE CENTRE, SPRINGFIELDS, BRACKLEY, NORTHANTS.
ON SUNDAY 3rd DECEMBER 2005
JUDGE: MRS JILL STEVENSON (BRICKIN)

BEST IN SHOW: CH JAEVA GOLD AURIC
with Martin Phillips, Andrew Gullick and judge Jill Stevenson

  • BEST IN SHOW: CH JAEVA GOLD AURIC
  • BEST DOG: CH JAEVA GOLD AURIC

BEST BITCH & RBIS: CH HOBSON’S CHOICE AT MOORTOP
with Mary Atkinson

  • BEST BITCH & RBIS: CH HOBSON’S CHOICE AT MOORTOP
  • RESERVE BEST DOG: BELLEVILLE THUNDERSTRUCK
  • RESERVE BEST BITCH: FOXHOUSE ON FIRE AT KINSRIDGE

 BEST PUPPY: KINSRIDGE EYE CANDY
with Ms C. Turner

  • BEST PUPPY: KINSRIDGE EYE CANDY

CLASS 1. MINOR PUPPY, DOG (6 entries, 2 absent)

1st Mrs M Ruffles: RUFFNOR SECRET AGENT (22.05.05) Br Exh
Ch Ruffnor Secret Tipple – Ch Ruffnor Drumbeat

2nd Mrs R Mitchell: RICHELL KINGS RANSOM (26.05.05) Br Exh
Gregarth Sun King – Ch Cracknor Cause A Stir at Richell

3rd Mrs P Green: WHARFVALLEY BLACK PEARL (24.05.03) Br Exh.
Eng/Swe/Dan Ch Jiffy The Sky’s The Limit – Wharfvalley Bells

CLASS 2. PUPPY, DOG (7 entries 4 absent)

1st Mr M P Phillips: JAEVA HOTSHOT (10.01.05) Br Exh (BPD)
SA Ch Macsnest Nik the Kaluha at Collaton (imp) – Jaeva Busy Bee

2nd Mrs A Owens: HARRIJEN TEGWEN TANGLE (06.01.05) Br Mrs J Lambert
Thachill Boltaway at Brickin – Harrijen What A Fidget

CLASS 3. JUNIOR, DOG (5+2 entries, 1 absent)

1st Mr & Mrs Philip & Mr M Phillips: NORDALSET DISTINCTLY DUTCH FOR JAEVA (10.9.04) Br: Mr & Mrs Philip
Eng/SA Ch Jaeva Dutch Courage (imp) – Jaeva Touch A Tell

2nd Mrs A C Bowes: BOWANNE RED RED ROBIN (27.05.05) Br Exh
Bowanne Ginger And Pickles – Strathinver Red Ruby at Bowanne

3rd Mr M Craddock: PIPWELL PIE IN THE SKY (29.09.04) Br Mr & Mrs Hesford.
Eng/Swe/Dan Ch Jiffy the Sky’s The Limit – Storm Rising at Pipwell

CLASS 4. NOVICE, DOG (3 entries, 2 absent)

1st Mr M Kuratomi: CEDARCREEK’S TRUE CAR CHASE (03.01.01) Br Mr I Sugiura
Jap Ch Cedarcreek’s Cooper Chase – Cedarcreek’s True Dynamic Jump

CLASS 5. UNDERGRADUATE, DOG (1 absent)

CLASS 6. POST GRADUATE, DOG (3 entries)

1st Mr R A & Mrs D S Giddings: GIDNOR SMART DESIGN (04.03.04) Br Exh.
Ch Brickin Get Smart – Ballinasloe Cocoa Girl at Gidnor

2nd Mr A Hess: TOMOGOG BRIGHT CUFF (29.08.04) Br Exh
Off The Cuff by Richell – Tomomayo Tiger Bright

3rd Mrs A Owens HOATHNOR JACKANORY (20.07.03) Br Mrs S McGrath-Cole.
Brickin Current Scandal – Hoathnor Merrytilda

CLASS 7. LIMIT, DOG (9 entries, 3 absent)

1st Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan: BELLEVILLE THUNDER STRUCK (29.06.04) Br Exh.
Ch Allright Magic Trapper (imp) – Ch Belleville Star Struck

2nd Ms D Jenkins & Mr C Turner: KINSRIDGE DOW JONES (28.06.04)
Br Jenkins & Allen.
Ch Kinsridge Free ‘N’ Easy – Ch Kinsridge Chaos

3rd Mrs P Green: WHARFVALLEY KIR ROYALE (16.03.04) Br Exh.
Eng/Swe Ch Jiffy The Sky’s The Limit – Wharfvalley Bells

CLASS 8. OPEN, DOG ( 2 entries) Best Dog & Best In Show

1st Mrs B Phillips & Mr A Gullick: CH JAEVA GOLD AURIC (14.11.03)
Br Mr M Phillips.
Jaeva Gold Leaf – Rosara Voulezvous at Jaeva

2nd Mrs A P Wilson: SHELTRICE DASH OF MAGIC (11.04.01) Br Exh.
Brickin Classic Gold – Now Is The Hour at Sheltrice

CLASS 9. VETERAN, DOG (1)

1st Mrs M Ruffles: CH RUFFNOR DRUMMER BOY (30.07.94) Br Exh.
Richell Heartbreaker – Richell Rose Red

CLASS 10. SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG (10)

Best Special Beginner  Mr & Mrs Giddings' GIDNOR SMART DESIGN 
with Mrs Delia Giddings

1st Mr R A & Mrs D S Giddings: GIDNOR SMART DESIGN

2nd Mrs A C Bowes: BOWANNE RED RED ROBIN

3rd Mrs B Jones: LIFE OF BRYAN AMONG ZIPPOR (31.01.03) Br Mr E C Baldwin.
Ch Merauder Stamp Duty at Jaeva – Nora Batty

CLASS 11. MINOR PUPPY, BITCH (10 entries, 2 absent) Best Bitch Puppy & Best Puppy

1st Ms C Turner: KINSRIDGE EYE CANDY (06.04.05) Br Mr A Law & Ms D Jenkins.
Kinsridge Cruise Control – Kinsridge Party Popper

2nd Mr M Phillips: JAEVA ALICE BAND (05.04.05) Br Exh.
Eng/SA Ch Jaeva Dutch Courage (imp)
- Jaeva Classical Touch

3rd Mr M P Craddock & Mrs B Phillips: JAEVA TAKE THAT (02.04.05)
Br Mr M Phillips.
Jaeva Gold Leaf – Merauder Double Take at Jaeva

CLASS 12. PUPPY, BITCH (6+1 entries, 4 absent)

1st Mrs M Bettesworth: KAPITADA SWEET SERENADE (09.02.05) Br Exh.
Ruffnor Easybeat at Kapitada – Kapitada Absolute Illusion

2nd Mrs M Ruffles: RUFFNOR SECRET DESIRE (22.05.05) Br Exh.
Ch Ruffnor Secret Tipple – Ch Ruffnor Drumbeat

3rd Miss J Phillips: LITTLE MISS PEPPER POT (23.12.04)
Br Mr E C Baldwin.
Jaeva Gold Leaf – Nora Batty

CLASS 13. JUNIOR, BITCH (9 entries, 3 absent) Reserve Best Bitch

1st Ms Jenkins & Mr Connell: FOXHOUSE ON FIRE AT KINSRIDGE (30.09.04)
Br Mrs M McPhee.
Ch Kinsridge Free ‘N’ Easy – Kinsridge Rock Chick at Foxhouse

2nd Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan: BELLEVILLE PETTICOAT LANE (19.11.04) Br Exh.
Ch Belleville Magic Flute – Ch Belleville Penny Lane

3rd Mrs S J Inman: SMARTY BEAN (23.08.04) Br Mrs C L Hanlon
Brickin Boy Talk – Good Start

CLASS 14. NOVICE, BITCH (2+2 entries, 2 absent)

1st Mrs M Horne: LOUBY LOO (28.03.05) Br Miss E C Baldwin.
End/Swe/Dan Ch Jiffy The Sky’s The Limit – Twist It Like Bryony

2nd Mr D E Saltmarsh: PURLAND OPHELIA BY PIPRIDGES (05.03.04)
Br Mrs P E Davy.
Pipridges Dill – Red Lady Purland

CLASS 15. UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (3 entries, 1 absent)

1st Mrs A C Stones: HATCHWOODS FLARE AT CERASUS (26.04.04)
Br Mrs C Howard.
Ch Belleville Magic Flute – Tomomayo Blaze Away to Hatchwoods

2nd Mr & Mrs P Harris: BODUF LEAYA (01.08.02) Br C Hanson.
Ch Belleville Smart Alec – Strathinver Magic Obi with Boduf

CLASS 16. POST GRADUATE, BITCH (6+1 entries)

1st Mrs R. Mitchell: RICHELL KINKY BOOTS (12.02.04) Br. Exh.
Off The Cuff by Richell – Ch Cracknor Cause A Stir at Richell

2nd Mr R A & Mrs D S Giddings: BALLINASLOE COCOA GIRL AT GIDNOR (09.05.02)
Br Mrs K McDonald.
Ch Krisma Easy Rider – Strathinver Scarlet Dancer

3rd Miss Z Wilding: ZAZMEER WILD CARD (26.12.04) Br Exh
Zazmeer Man In the Moon – Oh What A Girl at Zazmeer

CLASS 17. LIMIT, BITCH (4 entries, 1 absent)

1st Mrs M Bettesworth: KAPITADA PUMPKIN PIE (01.11.03) Br Exh.
Ch Brickin Get Smart – Richell Red Hot of Kapitada

2nd Mrs B Jones: ZIPPOR WHAT A GIRL (11.01.04) Br Exh.
Jaeva Gold Leaf – Merauder Martini for Zippor

3rd Mrs P A Broom: ROXWAY QUICKSTEP (20.04.04) Br Exh.
Bowanne Foxtrot Freddie at Bagatelle – Penorth Everlasting Story at Roxway

CLASS 18. OPEN, BITCH 4 entries, 2 absent) Reserve Best In Show & Best Bitch

1st Mrs M. Atkinson: HOBSONS CHOICE AT MOORTOP (22.10.03)
Br. Mrs B. Ferrand,
Jaeva Duty Free – Didjim Fly Catcher

2nd Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan: BELLEVILLE NOTHING DOING (09.08.04) Br Exh.
Ger Ch Allright Northern Dancer – Ch Belleville Sweet Nothings

CLASS 19. VETERAN, BITCH (no entries)

CLASS 20. SPECIAL BEGINNERS, BITCH (12 entries, 4 absent)

1st Mrs S J Inman: SMARTY BEAN

2nd Mr R A & Mrs D S Giddings: BALLINASLOE COCOA GIRL AT GIDNOR

3rd Mrs B Jones:  ZIPPOR WHAT A GIRL

CLASS 21. BRACE (4 entries, 1 absent)

1st Mrs M Bettesworth’s Brace

2nd Mrs A C Bowes’ Brace

3rd Mrs M Ruffles’ Brace

The Junior Handlers, left to right,
12-16 years:  1st Nicosur Muldeen-Norman.  
2nd 6-11 years: Chloe Horne. 
1st 6-11 years and Best Junior Handler: Jennifer Tobijanski
judge Cherry Howard

Dorothy and Gina Dorkins with their Shop.

President Mrs Cherry Howard thanks the judge Jill Stevenson.

(Photos: Sally Anne Thompson)

.

THE NORFOLK TERRIER CLUB OF GREAT BRITAIN

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

AT BRACKLEY LEISURE CENTRE,
SPRINGFIELDS, NORTHANTS.

ON SUNDAY 25th SEPTEMBER 2005

JUDGE: MRS FERELITH SOMERFIELD

BEST IN SHOW: CH JAEVA GOLD AURIC

BEST IN SHOW
DOG CC: CH JAEVA GOLD AURIC
with Martin Phillips and Andrew Gullick.

DOG CC: CH JAEVA GOLD AURIC

BITCH CC & RBIS: CH HOBSON’S CHOICE AT MOORTOP

BITCH CC & RBIS:  
CH HOBSON’S CHOICE AT MOORTOP
with Mary Atkinson

The judge, Mrs Ferelith Somerfield,
discusses old times with Mrs Mary Atkinson
after awarding the bitch CC to her
CH HOBSON’S CHOICE AT MOORTOP

DOG RCC: RICHELL CONTRABAND

BITCH RCC: KINSRIDGE SUNFLOWER

BEST PUPPY: RICHELL CONTRABAND

Dog RCC and Best Puppy was 11 month old
RICHELL CONTRABAND
with Rita Mitchell 

President Mrs Cherry Howard thanks the judge
on behalf of the club
and presents her with a glass decanter
engraved with the head of a Norfolk.

CLASS 1. MINOR PUPPY, DOG (2 entries, 1 absent)

1st Mr M P Phillips: JAEVA HOTSHOT (10.01.05) Br Exh
SA Ch Macsnest Nik the Kaluha at Collaton (imp) – Jaeva Busy Bee

CLASS 2. PUPPY, DOG (6 entries 1 absent) RDCC & Best Puppy

1st Mrs R Mitchell: RICHELL CONTRABAND ( 23.10.04) Br Exh
Ch Ruffnor Secret Tipple – Ch Richell Fire Opal

2nd Mrs J Devereux: VICHEA CLEVER CLOGS (04.11.04) Br Exh
Eng/SA Ch Jaeva Dutch Courage – Vichea Piquet Player

3rd Mr M Craddock: PIPWELL PIE IN THE SKY (29.09.04) Br Mr & Mrs Hesford
Eng/Swe/Dan Ch Jiffy the Sky’s The Limit – Storm Rising at Pipwell

CLASS 3. JUNIOR, DOG (5+2 entries, 1 absent)

1st Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan BELLEVILLE THUNDER STRUCK (29.06.04) Br Exh
Ch Allright Magic Trapper (imp) – Ch Belleville Star Struck

2nd Mrs J Stevenson: BRICKIN DANCE MAN (11.11.04) Br Exh
Ger Ch Allright Northern Dancer – Brickin Happy Note

3rd Mr & Mrs Philip & Mr M Phillips: NORDALSET DISTINCTLY DUTCH FOR JAEVA Brs: Mr & Mrs Philip
Eng/SA Ch Jaeva Dutch Courage (imp) – Jaeva Touch A Tell

CLASS 4. NOVICE, DOG (1+1 entries)

1st Mr M Kuratomi: CEDARCREEK’S TRUE CAR CHASE (03.01.01) Br Mr I Sugiura
Jap Ch Cedarcreek’s Cooper Chase – Cedarcreek’s True Dynamic Jump

2nd Mr & Mrs J Robinson: LLYNDU COST-A-BOMB (27.10.04) Br Mrs K Eastwood
Titanium Black Prince – Red Red Wine

CLASS 5. UNDERGRADUATE, DOG No entries

CLASS 6. POST GRADUATE, DOG (5entries 1 absent)

1st Miss G M Simpson: DARK STRANGER FOR MEGALEX (18.03.01)
Br: Mrs J. Bevin, Brickin Going Places – Knipmac Esmerelda

2nd Mrs P Green: WHARFVALLEY KIR ROYALE (16.03.04) Br.. Exh
Eng/Swe Ch Jiffy The Sky’s The Limit – Wharfvalley Bells

3rd Mrs N R Newton: STRATHINVER SONGWRITER (24.04.03) Br Exh
Ch Strathinver Red Red Red – Strathinver Sonata

CLASS 7. LIMIT, DOG (9 entries)

1st Mrs M. Bettesworth: RUFFNOR EASYBEAT AT KAPITADA (09.04.03)
Br: Mrs M. Ruffles, Ch Krisma Easy Rider – Ch Ruffnor Drumbeat

2nd Mrs J Stevenson: BRICKIN GONE WALKING (24.05.04) Br Exh
Eng/Swe Ch Jiffy The Sky’s The Limit – Brickin Hopes And Dreams

3rd Ms D Jenkins, Mr Allen & Mr Turner: KINSRIDGE DOW JONES (28.06.04)
Br Jenkins & Allen, Ch Kinsridge Free ‘N’ Easy – Ch Kinsridge Chaos

CLASS 8. OPEN, DOG ( 4 entered) Best In Show & Dog CC

1st Mrs B Phillips & Mr A Gullick: CH JAEVA GOLD AURIC (14.11.03)
Br. Mr M Phillips, Jaeva Gold Leaf – Rosara Voulezvous at Jaeva

2nd Ms Jenkins, Mr Allen & Mr Dams: KINSRIDGE CRUISE CONTROL (23.03.04)
Br Jenkins & Allen, Ch Kinsridge Free ‘N’ Easy – Ch Kinsridge Wild Child

3rd Mrs R Mitchell: OFF THE CUFF BY RICHELL (17.06.02)
Br R Mitchell & M Phillips, Jaeva Duty Free – Richell Designer Label

CLASS 9. VETERAN, DOG (3) Best Veteran

1st Mrs R Mitchell: CH RICHELL CLARET (10.05.94) Br Exh
Ch Richell Red Ace – Ch Richell Lady In Red

2nd Mrs Philip & Mr Philip: ENG/SA CH JAEVA DUTCH COURAGE AT COLLATON (19.11.94) Br: Mr M. Phillips,
Pottawotames Goyathlay at Elve – Ch Jaeva Buttonhole

3rd Mrs A Blackman: HATCHWOODS PYJAMAS (23.10.91) Br Mrs C Howard
Nanfan Culpepper at Titanium – Ch Hatchwoods Venite

CLASS 10. SPECIAL BEGINNERS DOG (8)

1st Miss Lloyd & Mr Harris: BOMBER HARRIS (24.03.03) Br Mr Q Lindsay
Ch Belleville Smart Alec – Ticket To Ride

2nd Mr M Craddock: PIPWELL PIE IN THE SKY

3rd t Mr M Kuratomi: CEDARCREEK’S TRUE CAR CHASE

CLASS 11. MINOR PUPPY, BITCH (10 entries, 2 absent)

1st Mrs J Stevenson: BRICKIN SURPRISE HICCUP (18.02.05) Br Mr N Stevenson
Brickin Henry Hiccup – Bricking Hopes And Dreams

2nd Mrs M Bettesworth: KAPITADA SWEET SERENADE (09.02.05) Br Exh
Ruffnor Easybeat at Kapitada – Kapitada Absolute Illusion

3rd Mrs M J Taylor: NANFAN CORN ON THE COB (08.01.05) Br Exh
Ch Brymarden Charleston – Nanfan Chive

CLASS 12. PUPPY, BITCH (5+1 entries) Best Puppy Bitch

1st Ms Jenkins, Mr Allen & Mr Connell: FOXHOUSE ON FIRE AT KINSRIDGE (30.09.04)
Br Mrs M McPhee
Ch Kinsridge Free ‘N’ Easy – Kinsridge Rock Chick at Foxhouse

2nd Miss M H E Matell: CRACKNOR COOKING UP A STORM (05.12.04) Br Exh
Ch Cracknor Cloak ‘N’ Dagger – Cracknor Cooking The Books

3rd Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan: BELLEVILLE PETTICOAT LANE (19.11.04) Br Exh
Ch Belleville Magic Flute – Ch Belleville Penny Lane

CLASS 13. JUNIOR, BITCH (9+1 entries, 5 absent)

1st Mr & Mrs Philip & Mr M Phillips: NORDALSET TELL ME U LUV ME AT JAEVA (10.09.04) Brs Mrs L & Mr M Philip
Eng/SA Ch Jaeva Dutch Courage (imp) – Jaeva Touch A Tell

2nd Mrs P Broom: ROXWAY QUICK STEP (20.04.04) Br Exh
Bowanne Foxtrot Freddie at Bagatelle – Penorth Everlasting Story at Roxway

3rd Mrs S J Inman: SMARTY BEAN (23.08.04) Br Mrs C L Hanlon
Brickin Boy Talk – Good Start

CLASS 14. NOVICE, BITCH (4+1 entries, 1 absent)

1st Mrs L Harris: BRICKIN LOOKIN FINE (07.10.03) Br Mrs J Stevenson
Allright Big Game – Brickin Just Fine

2nd Mr & Mrs C N Jones: OKTUMI ELS ANGEL (19.01.04) Br Exhs
Jaeva Duty Free – Boduf Lady Binx

3rd Mrs A C Stones: HATCHWOODS FLARE AT CERASUS (26.04.04)
Br Mrs C Howard
Ch Belleville Magic Flute – Tomomayo Blaze Away to Hatchwoods

CLASS 15. UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (3+2 entries, 2 absent)

1st Mrs C M Howard: HATCHWOODS FLAME (26.04.04) Br Exh
Ch Belleville Magic Flute – Tomomayo Blaze Away to Hatchwoods

2nd Mrs P Broom: ROXWAY NELL GWYNN (02.08.04) Br Exh
Titanium Lord Protector – Kson Catch The Rat at Roxway

3rd Mr & Mrs P Harris: BODUF LEAYA (01.08.02) Br C Hanson
Ch Belleville Smart Alec – Strathinver Magic Obi with Boduf

CLASS 16. POST GRADUATE, BITCH (10+2 entries, 3 absent)

1st Mrs R. Mitchell: RICHELL KINKY BOOTS (12.02.04) Br. Exh
Off The Cuff by Richell – Ch Cracknor Cause A Stir at Richell

2nd Mrs C M Howard: TOMOMAYO BLAZE AWAY TO HATCHWOODS (06.12.01)
Brs: Mrs D Taylor & Mrs C Goldsmith
Hatchwoods Monty Sunshine – Cracknor Call The Tune for Tomomayo

3rd Mrs C S Thompson-Morgan: BELLEVILLE NOTHING DOING (09.08.04) Br Exh
Ger Ch Allright Northern Dancer – Ch Belleville Sweet Nothings

CLASS 17. LIMIT, BITCH (7 entries, 1 absent)

1st Ms D Jenkins & Mr R Allen: KINSRIDGE SUNFLOWER (28.06.04) Br Exhs
Ch Kinsridge Free ‘N’ Easy – Ch Kinsridge Chaos

2nd Mrs M.J. Taylor: NANFAN CANDY PEEL (27.02.04) Br Exh
Ch Brymarden Charleston – Nanfan Chillimel

3rd Mrs J Devereux: VICHEA RED ROULETTE ( 09.11.01) Br Exh
Jaeva Tan-Dori – Vichea Square Peg

CLASS 18. OPEN, BITCH 5 entries, 2 absent) Reserve Best In Show & Bitch CC

1st Mrs M. Atkinson: HOBSONS CHOICE AT MOORTOP (22.10.03)
Br. Mrs B. Ferrand, Jaeva Duty Free – Didjim Fly Catcher

2nd Mrs B Phillips JAEVA PENNY WISE (17.04.2003) Br. Mr M. Phillips
Eng/Swe/Dan Ch Jiffy The Sky’s The Limit (imp) – Jaeva Classical Touch

3rd Mr A Hess: TOMOMAYO TIGER BRIGHT (07.09.00) Brs Mrs D Taylor &
Mrs C Goldsmith. Allright Big Game – Cracknor Call The Tune for Tomomayo

CLASS 19. VETERAN, BITCH (3 entries, 1 absent)

1st Mrs S McGrath-Cole: HOATHNOR MERRYTILDA (23.12.97) Br Exh
Ch Kinsridge Red Pepper – Kinsridge Scruples

2nd Mrs A.C. Stones: RAGNOLDS JUST FOR FUN AT CERASUS (24.08.95)
Br. Mrs P. Wellstead, Ragnolds Over And Under – Ragnolds Just-A-Mo

CLASS 20. SPECIAL BEGINNERS, BITCH (7 entries, 1 absent)

1st Miss J Phillips: LITTLE MISS PEPPER POT (23.12.04) Br E C Baldwin
Jaeva Gold Leaf – Nora Batty

2nd Mrs S J Inman: SMARTY BEAN

3rd Mr A Hess: TOMOMAYO TIGER BRIGHT

CLASS 21. PROGENY (3 entries, 2 absent)

1st Mrs C M Howard: TOMOMAYO BLAZE AWAY TO HATCHWOODS

Winners of the Progeny Class

Cherry Howard's TOMOMAYO BLAZE AWAY TO HATCHWOODS
with her offspring by Ch Belleville Magic Flute:
HATCHWOODS FLARE AT CERASUS with Cherry Stones,
HATCHWOODS FLAME with Margaret Ruffles and
HATCHWOODS FLASH GORDON with Anne Blackman.


NORFOLK TERRIER CLUB of GREAT BRITAIN

SPRING OPEN SHOW

HELD AT ROADE VILLAGE HALL, ROADE, NORTHANTS

On 10th APRIL 2005

JUDGE: MISS GINA DORKINS (Atimwol)

Gina Dorkins judged her first Club Show,
here she is going over Jill Stevenson’s Brickin Gone Walkabout.

BEST IN SHOW & BEST DOG: ALLRIGHT SMART SIR BYRON (IMP)

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW: BELLEVILLE ANOTHER SMARTI

BEST BITCH: BELLEVILLE ANOTHER SMARTI

RESERVE BEST DOG: OFF THE CUFF BY RICHELL

RESERVE BEST BITCH: ANOTHER VOYAGE

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW: DIGGERY ROCK THE BOAT

BEST OPPOSITE SEX PUPPY: BRICKIN GONE WALKABOUT

Gina chooses Cathy Thompson–Morgan’s
Allright Smart Sir Byron as Best Dog.

CLASS 1. MINOR PUPPY, DOG (3 entered)

1st Mrs Thompson-Morgan: THORPEST DANCING OAK AT BELLEVILLE (29.08.04)

Br. Townley Ch Belleville Magic Flute – Krisma Summer Heat

2nd Mr A Hess: TOMOGOG BRIGHT CUFF (29.08.04) Handled by J. Higgins

Off The Cuff by Richell – Tomomayo Tiger Bright

3rd Mrs N Matsumura: JAEVA SILENT WHISPER (06.10.04) Br Mr M Phillips

Jaeva Duty Free – Ch Jaeva It’s a Rumour

CLASS 2. PUPPY, DOG (5 ent. 3 abs)

1st Mrs N R Newton: STRATHINVER RED ROONEY (22.04.04) Br Owner.

Ch Strathinver Red Red Red – Strathinver Magic Moment

2nd Mrs N Matsumura: JAEVA SILENT WHISPER

CLASS 3. JUNIOR, DOG (4 ent)

1st Mrs J R Stevenson: BRICKIN GONE WALKABOUT (24.05.04) Br Owner.

Ch Brickin Held to Ransom – Brickin Magic Touch

2nd Mrs C Thompson-Morgan BELLEVILLE THUNDER STRUCK (29.06.04) Br Owner

Ch Allright Magic Trapper (imp) – Ch Belleville Star Struck

3rd Mrs P Green: WHARFVALLEY KIR ROYALE (16.03.04) Br Owner.

Eng/Swe/Dan Ch Jiffy The Sky’s The Limit – Wharfvalley Bells

CLASS 4. NOVICE, DOG (2 ent, 1 abs)

1st Mrs N R Newton: STRATHINVER RED ROONEY

2nd Mr & Mrs R A Giddings: GIDNOR SMART DESIGN (04.03.04) Br. Owners

Ch Brickin Get Smart – Ballinasloe Cocoa Girl at Gidnor

CLASS 5. UNDERGRADUATE, DOG (5 ent, 3 abs)

1st Mr & Mrs R.A. Giddings: GIDNOR SMART CONNECTION (04.03.04)

Br. Owners. Ch Brickin Get Smart – Ballinasloe Cocoa Girl at Gidnor

2nd Mrs C A Smith: RICHELL COGNAC DIAMOND (19.03.03) Br Mrs R. Mitchell

Richell Rough Diamond – Red Red Wine of Richell

CLASS 6. POST GRADUATE, DOG (4 ent)

1st Mrs J.R. Stevenson: BRICKIN COUNTRY CLASSIC (02.05.04) Br Owner.

Ch Brickin Held To Ransom – Brickin Magic Touch

2nd Mrs K. Kruger: GREGARTHS SUN KING (25.08.03) Br. Owner

Kinsridge White Knight – Gregarth Honey Cake

2nd Miss G.M. Simpson: DARK STRANGER FOR MEGALEX (18.03.01)

Br. Mrs J. Bevin Brickin Going Places – Knipmac Esmerelda

CLASS 7. LIMIT, DOG (9 ent 3 abs)

1st Mrs C.S. Thompson-Morgan: ALLRIGHT SMART SIR BYRON (IMP) (09.07.03) BD, BIS

Br. Dr. F. Hinsch. Ch Belleville Smart Alec – Ger Ch Allright Chocolate Chip

2nd Miss S.J. Davies & Mr N.J. Lovick: BOWANNE FOXTROT FREDDIE AT BAGATELLE

(03.12.01) Br. A.C. Bowes. Titanium Black Prince – Bewley Willow at Penorth

3rd Miss J. Lloyd & Mr R. Harris: BOMBER HARRIS (24.03.03)

Br Mr Q.H. Lindsay. Ch Belleville Smart Alec – Ticket To Ride

The Open Dog Class, Rita Mitchell with Off the Cuff by Richell
and Andrew Gullick with Ch Jaeva Gold Auric
.

CLASS 8. OPEN, DOG (3 ent 1 abs)

1st Mrs R. Mitchell: OFF THE CUFF BY RICHELL (17.06.02) RBD

Brs. R. Mitchell & M. Phillips. Jaeva Duty Free – Richell Designer Label

2nd Mr. A. Gullick: CH JAEVA GOLD AURIC (14.11.03) Br. Mr M. Phillips

Jaeva Gold Leaf – Rosara Voulezvous at Jaeva

CLASS 9. VETERAN, DOG (2 ent)

1st Mrs M Ruffles: CH RUFFNOR DRUMMER BOY (19.11.94) Br Owner

Richell Heartbreaker – Richell Rose Red

2nd Mrs R. Mitchell: CH RICHELL CLARET JW (10.05.94) Br Owner

Ch Richell Red Ace – Ch Richell Lady In Red

CLASS 10. SPECIAL BEGINNERS, DOG (2 ent, 1 abs)

1st Miss J. Lloyd & Mr R. Harris: BOMBER HARRIS

2nd Mr A Hess: TOMOGOG BRIGHT CUFF

2nd Mr & Mrs R A Giddings: GIDNOR SMART DESIGN

CLASS 11. MINOR PUPPY, BITCH (8 ent)

1st Miss L Harpham & Mr P Hulance: DIGGERY ROCK THE BOAT BBP & BP

(04.08.04) Br Owners, Ch Brickin Held To Ransom – Another Voyage

2nd Mrs M McPhee: FOXHOUSE FIREDANCER (30.09.04) Br Owner

Ch Kinsridge Free ‘N’ Easy – Kinsridge Rock Chick at Foxhouse

3rd Mrs C Thompson-Morgan BELLEVILLE MONEY PENNY (05.08.04) Br Owner

Ger Ch Allright Northern Dancer – Belleville Smart Money

CLASS 12. PUPPY, BITCH (8 ent, 4 abs)

1st Mrs J R Stevenson: BRICKIN EVERY TIME (21.09.04) Br Owner

Ch Brickin Held To Ransom – Brickin Happy Talk

2nd Mr & Mrs J. Mackison: BALLYHAY OUT OF ORDER (30.04.04) Br Owners

Ch Brickin Get Smart – Kapitada Absolute Gem from Ballyhay

3rd Mrs P.A. Broom: ROXWAY QUICKSTEP (20.04.04) Br Owner

Bowanne Foxtrot Freddie at Bagatelle – Penorth Everlasting Story at Roxway

CLASS 13. JUNIOR, BITCH (7 ent 1 abs )

1st Mrs M E Atkinson: HOBSONS CHOICE AT MOORTOP (22.10.03)

Br Mrs B Ferrand, Jaeva Duty Free – Didjim Flycatcher

2nd Mr M. Phillips: OKTUMI EMMA EM AT JAEVA (19.01.04)

Br. Jones, Jaeva Duty Free – Boduf Lady Binx

3rd Mrs R. Mitchell: RICHELL KINKY BOOTS (12.02.04) Br Owner

Off The Cuff by Richell – Ch Cracknor Cause A Stir at Richell

CLASS 14. NOVICE, BITCH (10 ent, 4 abs)

1st Mrs C.S. Thompson-Morgan: BELLEVILLE GYPSY DANCE (05/04/04)

Br Owner, Ger Ch Allright Northern Dancer – Belleville Coppelia

2nd Miss L Ward & Miss M Brewster: CRACKNOR CALL FOR HELP (02.04.04)

Br Miss Matell, Ch Nanfan Creole – Cracknor Clarion Call

3rd Mrs A P Wilson: KLOOFING SALLY (01.08.04) Br Ms C Harris

Allright Big Game (imp) – Sheltrice Smart Lady

CLASS 15. UNDERGRADUATE, BITCH (5 ent, 3 abs)

1st Mrs C Hitchin: KREATING KAOS (17.01.04) Handled by Kristian Hitchen

Br Owner, Allright Big Game (imp) – Lastarean Komotion

2nd Mr J Rudkin: NATHANS VILLAGE GOSSIP ( 29.9.01) Br Owner

Brickin Current Scandal – Korina Teazle with Nathans

CLASS 16. POST GRADUATE, BITCH (7 ent, 3 abs)

1st Mrs B Jones: ZIPPOR WHAT A GIRL (11.01.04) Br Owner

Jaeva Gold Leaf – Merauder Martini for Zippor

2nd Mrs M McPhee & Mrs M Thomas: SQUIRRELDENE MANXMINX (06.06.03)

Br Mrs M Thomas, Ch Allright Magic Trapper (imp) - Foxhouse Katy Daly of Squirreldene.

3rd Mr & Mrs Giddings: BALLINASLOE COCOA GIRL AT GIDNOR (09.05.02)

Br Mrs K McDonald, Ch Krisma Easy Rider – Strathinver Scarlet Dancer

CLASS 17. LIMIT, BITCH (5 ent, 2 abs)

1st Miss L Harpham & Mr P Hulance: ANOTHER VOYAGE (29.10.01) RBB

Br Mr R Spencer, Ch Belleville Smart Alec – Maiden Voyager

2nd Mrs C Hitchin: KREATING KAOS

3rd Mrs S McGrath-Cole: HOATHNOR COUSIN LILIBETH (29.03.02) Br Owner

Rosara Free Love at Jaeva – Hoathnor Merrytilda

CLASS 17. OPEN, BITCH (5 ent, 2 abs)

1st Mrs C.S. Thompson-Morgan: BELLEVILLE ANOTHER SMARTI (05.11.02) BB, BOS

Br Owner. Ch Brickin Get Smart – Belleville Born To Dance

2nd Mrs M McPhee: KINSRIDGE ROCK CHICK AT FOXHOUSE (21.09.02)

Br D Jenkins & R Allen, Foxhouse Forever Freddie – Kinsridge Party Popper

3rd Mrs J.R. Stevenson: BRICKIN PICK & MIX (21.08.02)

Br. Owner Brickin Dun & Dusted – Brickin Just a Minute

CLASS 18. VETERAN, BITCH (5 ent, 1 abs)

1st Mrs M Ruffles: MARGARITAS DARK LADY (07.09.96) Br Ruffles & Mitchell

Ch Richell Roux – Richell Bikaver

2nd Mrs S McGrath-Cole: HOATHNOR MERRYTILDA (23.12.97) Br Owner

Ch Kinsridge Red Pepper – Kinsridge Scruples

3rd Mr & Mrs J. Mackison: RICHELL PARTY GIRL AT BALLYHAY (15.11.1997)

Ch Rufnor Drummer Boy – Richell Beaujolais

CLASS 19. SPECIAL BEGINNERS, BITCH (5 ent, 1 abs)

1st Mrs C. Hitchen: KREATING KAOS

2nd Miss L Ward & Miss M Brewster: CRACKNOR CALL FOR HELP

3rd Mr & Mrs Giddings: BALLINASLOE COCOA GIRL AT GIDNOR

CLASS 21. BRACE

1st Mr & Mrs R.A. Giddings’ Brace

2nd Mrs S McGrath-Cole’s Brace

Best Junior Handler 6-11 years was
Jennifer
Tobijanski with Tilly (Jaeva News Flash)

Best Junior Handler12-16 years was Kristian Hitchin
with Kreating Kaos.
Together they also won the Undergraduate
and Special Beginners, bitch classes.
Kristian was also a Steward for the show.
The Judge was ZoŽ Wilding.

And finally ‘The Three Crufts Graces’!
Elisabeth Matell Coco’s breeder,
Rita Mitchell owner of Coco’s father ‘Claret’ (he’s in her arms)
and Cherry Howard breeder of Coco’s mother, Hatchwoods Madrigal.

Cherry Howard

 
 

Contents

.

.

.