Open Shows

Open Shows

Please let the web editors (editor@norfolkterrierclub.co.uk) know of any Open Shows with Norfolk Classes

 

Ashford, Faversham & District Canine Society have Norfolk classes (Junior, PG, Open). Judge - Isobel West (Raynechaser). 

Show date - 13th January 2019

Entries close online (Fosse) - 1st January 2019

Please support our club list judges.

http://www.fossedata.co.uk/show_schedules/schedule.aspx?id=AFDC_JAN_19

 

Lichfield Canine Society Open Show

26th January 2019
Postal entries close on: 04/01/2019   Online entries close on: 13/01/2019

Judge Wendy Tobijanski  The Norfolk Terrier Club of GB will donate £5 as a Best Of Breed prize as this show is  scheduling Norfolk Terrier classes with a Judge from the ‘B’ or ‘C’ List

Secretary Miss Ellen Sullivan

31 Duke Street, Rowley Regis, West Midlands B65 8BP

Tel: 0121 208 3830 — Mobile: 07903 293041

 

Folkestone and Hythe District Canine Society has Norfolk classes for the first time next year. 

Sunday March 3rd 2019, Lockmeadow Maidstone Kent

Schedules are on Fosse.

Judge Mrs Linda King (Kirkavagh)

 

Reading & District Kennel Association Open Show.

Wednesday 29 May 2019 at Newbury showground in the Society Bulding.RG18 9QZ

Felicity Snook will judge 4 classes of Norfolk terriers and the NTCGB offers a £5 BOB prize for the Norfolk classes.

The show opens at 9.00am & judging starts at 10.00am.

Schedules will be available from late January and may be obtained from the secretary Elisabeth Scoates, eas.clydum@hotmail.co.uk or 01235 850289.

 

More Open Shows 2019 with Norfolk Terrier Classes

City of Cambridge – Sat 26 January
at Sport Connexion, Ryton
Norfolk classes – Judge: Mrs Meriel Taylor

Lichfield Canine Society – Sat 26 January
at Bingley Hall, Stafford, ST18 0BD
Norfolk classes – Judge: Mrs Wendy Tobijanski
Norwich classes – Judge: Mrs Wendy Tobijanski

Chichester & District Canine Society – Sun 27 January
at Arun Leisure Centre, Bognor Regis, PO22 8ED
Norfolk classes – Judge: Miss Ann Bradley

Isle of Ely Canine Society – Sat 2 February
at Arena UK, Grantham, NG32 2EF
Norfolk classes – Judge: Mrs Jane Eyeington
Norwich classes – Judge: Mrs Jane Eyeington

West Midland Terrier Society – Sat 9 February
at Harry Mitchell Leisure Centre, Smethwick, B67 7DH
Norfolk classes – Judge: Felicity Snook
Norwich classes – Judge: Felicity Snook

Jarrow and Hebburn Canine Society – Sun 10 February
at Temple Park Leisure Centre, South Shields, NE34 8QN
Norfolk classes – Judge: Mr C Woodward

The Sporting Terrier Association of Yorkshire – Sun 10 February
at Snaith Sports Hall, Snaith, DN14 9LB
Norfolk classes – Judge: Jim McGhie
Norwich classes – Judge: Jim McGhie

Maidenhead & District Canine Society – Sat 16 February
at Rivermead Leisure Centre, Reading, RG1 8EQ
Norfolk classes – Judge: Nicky Graves (Nicnips)

Norwich classes – Judge: Nicky Graves

Newark & District Canine Society – Sat 23 February
at Newark Showground, NG24 2NY
Norfolk classes – Judge: Mr D G Taylor
Norwich classes – Judge: Mr D G Taylor

Cheltenham & District Canine Society – Sun 24 February
at Kennel Club Building, Warwickshire, CV8 2LZ
Norfolk classes – Judge: Leanne Marshallsay
Norwich classes – Judge: Leanne Marshallsay

Guildford & District Canine Society – Sat 2 March
at South of England Showground, Haywards Heath, RH17 6TL
Norfolk classes – Judge: John Willett
Norwich classes – Judge: John Willett

Oxfordshire Canine Society – Sun 3 March
at Blackbird Leys Centre, Oxford, OX4 6JL
Norfolk classes – Judge: Matt Smith